on this weekend
Canalaphonic announce full day-by-day lineup • Nialler9
yes, I only posted this thread so I could leave out the 'C'
I haven't even read the lineup myself.
immature or wha...?
Canalaphonic announce full day-by-day lineup • Nialler9
May
MAKING WAVES STAGE
8.00 The Hot Sprockets
7.00 Sinead White
6.00 Stomptown Brass
5.00 Kicking Bird
4.00 Johnny Stewart
3.00 Mongoose
2.00 Suzanne Savage
1.00 Blue Moon Barbershop Choir
RATHMINES PLAZA (SWAN LEISURE CENTRE)
4.10 Street Céilí with Shay McGovern
3.20 Eleanor Shanley, Paul Kelly, Mike Hanrahan
3.00 The Dorians
2.15 Daoírí Farrell
2.00 Ceoltóir Traditional Group BCFE
MART (Curated by Homebeat commencing at 9.00)
Sommerville
Carriages
Basciville
MVP (Curated by Ceol Collective)
Session 1 – 2.30 – 6.00 pm
5.20 “Special Guests”
4.30 Nella
3.50 Paul Timoney
3.10 Amano
2.30 Alex Smyth
Session 2 – 9.00pm – 12.00am
11.20 The Last Garcias
10.30 Steve Duffy
9.45 Alan Marshall
9.00 Allie Blunnie
Bello Bar – Mother Fuzzers Ball
11.00 Electric Taurus
10.00 Twin Kranes
9.00 Venus Sleeps
8.00 Akytera
DJ Set by Neil Keogh (GOD HATES DISCO)
The Portobello (Curated by Hazel Lake – The Noisy Plug Sessions)
11.30 Franko Franko
10.30 The Witch Trials
9.30 Mannequin Sex Drive
8.30 Barefoot Magicians
The Barge Pub
11.00 Ray Scully
10.00 Frankenstein Bolts
9.00 Davina Brady and the Messengers
Blackbird
11.00 Silent Noise Parade
10.00 FeaturingX
9.00 Riot Tapes
Toast – Bang Bangs (Curated by Keiron Black)
12.00 The River Fane
11.00 The Statics
10.00 The Shades
9.30 Marcus Carcas and the Trail Gang
9.00 Nella Dwyer
Copan
DJ Set
Rody Bolands
(Curated by Jem Mitchell and the Dead Flowers Songwriters Club)
11.30 CC Brez
10.30 The Daily Howl
9.45 Johnny Stormcrow
9.00 Jem Mitchell
Mother Reillys (Curated by Oxjam)
11.00 White Chalk
10.00 Touchwood
9.00 Gillis
Graces
9.30 Traditional Sessions with Arís Arún
Slatterys – Upstairs (Curated by Jack of Diamonds Rhythm and Roots)
11.00 Those Responsible
10.00 Hvmmingbird
9.30 Rev J M Panic Worship
9.00 Brian Roche
Slatterys – Downstairs
9.30 Traditional Sessions with Trad Rocks
The Harbour Playhouse (Portobello) Curated by Sober Sessions
Miriam Donohue
We Raise Bears
Laura Ann Brady
Sarah Gleeson
In The Willows
Omniplex Rathmines Cinema (Commencing at 6.45pm – doors 6.30pm)
SEE:HEAR
“How rock ‘n roll taught me to make movies”
featuring live music,short films and original ideas by Nick Kelly
Admission free, advance tickets from Self Possessed Records Online Store
Rathmines Library
2.00 The Hibernian Poets & Guests
MC Brian Kirk
Declan McGauran Beckett (All in a dream)
Marcade
Lock 6 Coffee
17.00 Dj Rez Lowe
20.30 The Snails,
Djs until late
Abner Browns Barbershop
12.00 DJ Pipes (playing ska and reggae) until 5.00pm
Third Policeman
3.00 Participant
4.00 David McDermott
(Speaking on the Law of Attraction and all that you desire in life)
5.00 Selk
Bark
5.00 Pine Marten
4.00 Sinéad White
3.00 Kicking Bird
Guerilla Poetry –
Stephen James Smith
John Cummins
Moda
3.00 Gar Tiernan
3.30 Neev Kennedy
4.00 Niall Thomas
4.30 Sarah Red
5.00 Jesse Heffernan
Two Fifty Square Coffee
7.00 Staring at Lakes
6.20 Brona Keogh
5.40 Dan Bradley
5.00 Daniel Vezoja
4.20 Dylan Walshe
3.40 Chase Nova
3.00 Shrubs
yes, I only posted this thread so I could leave out the 'C'
I haven't even read the lineup myself.
immature or wha...?