The full day by day  live schedule for next month’s Hard Working Class Heroes festival has been announced.

The full day by day live schedule for next month’s Hard Working Class Heroes festival has been announced.

To bring extra attention to the line up, HWCH have brought together music folk who spend most of their year at opposite sides of the fence and have invited them to curate a night together out of the 100 bands. “This gives bands an added support at the event and also lets them know they have a champion in the industry” says HWCH director Angela Dorgan

VERSUS Nights at HWCH
2FM (Jenny Huston) vs Today FM (Paul Mcloone) – Thurs 6 Oct The Button Factory
Deaf Joe / Sounds of System Breakdown / Spies / We Cut Corners / Funeral Suits

IMRO vs IASCA – Thurs 6 Oct The Grand Social
Beyond Olden Acre / The Followers of Otis / Cat Dowling /The Dying Seconds / Windings / Daithi

Richter vs DMS – Fri 7 Oct The Button Factory
Owensie / Tenaka / Bats / Toby Kaar / Squarehead / Enemies

OTR vs Nialler 9 – Sat 8 Oct The Workman’s Club
The Depravations / The Danger Is / Cloud Castle Lake / Moths / Last Days of 1984 / Tieranniesaur

Tickets are on sale now & there’s still a €5 discount available if you buy any track by an act from the lineup & bring the receipt or email confirmation to the Box Office when you’re buying your weekend pass.

 

Thursday 6th October

The Workmans Club
8.00 – 8.30 Youth Mass
8.45 – 9.15 Red Queen Contest
9.30 – 10.00 Go Panda Go
10.15 – 10.45 Howlin Dowlin
11.00 – 11.30 Land Lovers
11.45 – 12.30 Bitches With Wolves

Button Factory / Today FM vs 2FM
7.40 – 8.10 Deaf Joe
8.20 – 8.50 Sounds of System Breakdown
9.00 – 9.30 Spies
9.40 – 10.10 We Cut Corners
10.20 – 11.00 Funeral Suits

Twisted Pepper
7.45 – 8.15 Nanobot
8.30 – 9.00 Simon Bird
9.10 – 9.40 Lorem Ipsum
9.50 – 10.20 Mail Order Messiahs
10.30 – 11.00 The Holy Roman Army

Shebeen Chic
9.30 – 10.00 Karrie
10.15 – 10.45 Conor Walsh
11.00 – 11.30 Water Cycle
11.45 – 12.15 Elaine Mai

The Grand Social / IMRO vs IASCA
7.30 – 8.00 Beyond Olden Acre
8.15 – 8.45 The Followers Of Otis
9.00 – 9.30 Cat Dowling
9.40 – 10.10 The Dying Seconds
10.20 – 10.50 Windings
11.00 – 11.30 Daithi

Mercantile
9.00 – 9.30 Ross Breen
9.45 – 10.15 Moscow Metro
10.30 – 11.00 Overhead, the Albatross
11.15 – 11.45 Henrietta Game
00.00 – 00.30 Cfit
00.45 – 01.30 Little Xs for Eyes

1 2 3
Optimization WordPress Plugins & Solutions by W3 EDGE