simp
New Member
- Joined
- Jan 22, 2002
- Messages
- 510
FRIDAY
Time MAIN STAGE
11:30-1:00 Massive Attack
9:15-10:15 Antony & the Johnsons
7:30-8:30 Devendra Banhart
6:15-7:00 Youngblood Brass Band
5.00-5:45 Dulsori Drum Project
SATURDAY Gates 12 noon
Time MAIN STAGE
12.00-2.00 Groove Armada
10.00-11.15 New Order
8.15 - 9.15 Bloc Party
6.30-7.30 Super Furry Animals
4.30-5:45 The Skatalites
2.45-3.45 Michael Franti & Spearhead
1:00-2:00 Koop
SUNDAY
Time MAIN STAGE
10.30-12.00 Basement Jaxx
8.45-9.45 Yeah Yeah Yeahs
7.00-8.00 Amadou & Mariam
5.15-6.15 Elbow
3.30-4.30 The Blue Nile
1.45-2.45 Alabama 3
12.30-1.15 Dublin Gospel Choir
________________________________________________
ELECTRIC ARENA
Friday
10.00-11.30 Damien Rice
8.15-9.15 Mogwai
6:30-7:30 Deus
Saturday Gates 12 noon???
Time ELECTRIC ARENA
10.45-12.00 The Frames
8.45-10.00 Belle & Sebastian
6.45-8.00 DJ Shadow
5.00-6.00 Broken Social Scene
3.15-4.15 Gary Numan
2.00-2.45 Mad Professor
1.00-1.30 Messiah J & the Expert
Sunday ELECTRIC ARENA
10.40-12.00 Pet Shop Boys
9.00-9.50 Gnarls Barkley
7.30-8.30 Rufus Wainwright
6.00-7.00 The Rapture
4.30-5.15 Hot Chip
3.15-4.00 Grandmaster Melle Mel & Scorpio
2.00-2:45 DJ Grazzhoppa's DJ Big Band
1:00-1:30 Duke Dumont
______________________________________________
CRAWDADDY STAGE
Friday
10.30-11.30 Amp Fiddler
9.00-10.00 PJ Harvey
7.30-8.15 Jah Wobble's English Roots Band
6.30-7.00 Red Sirus
5:30-6:00 The Rumours
Saturday
Time CRAWDADDY STAGE
11.00-12.00 Graham Coxon
9.15-10.15 Sparks
7.30-8.30 Gang of Four
6.00-6:45 David Kitt
4.45-5:30 Mundy
3.30-4.15 Jim Noir
2:30-3:00 The Rags
1:30-2:00 Laura Izibor
Sunday CRAWDADDY STAGE
10:45-12:00 Cut Chemist
9:30-10:15 Brakes
7.45-8.45 Josh Ritter
6.15-7:00 Saul Williams
5:00-5:45 Richard Hawley
4:00-4:30 Liam Frost
3:00-3:30 Catherine Feeny
2:00-2:30 8 Ball
_____________________________________________________
BODYTONIC TENT
1200-0200 Bodytonic Sound System
2230-000 Crazy P Live
2130-2230 Todd Terje
2000-2130 Fish Go Deep
1900-2000 Stereotonic DJ's
1800-1900 Digital Circus
1700-1800 Spank Rock
1600-1700 POGO DJ's
1500-1600 Discotonic DJ's
1430-1500 iLLAMADi
BODYTONIC TENT
1200-0200 2 Many DJ's
2230-000 Andy Weatherall
2115-2215 Radio Soulwax presents Niteversions
1945-2045 Zombie Nation
1830-1945 Backlash DJ's
1700-1830 Krafty Kuts
1600-1700 Hystereo
1500 -1600 Nathan Fake Live
1400 - 1500 Dancepig
1300-1400 Corrugated Tunnel & Chymera
1200-1300 Bodytonic DJ Competition Winner
BODYTONIC TENT
0000-0200 Laurent Garnier Live
2230-2400 Francois K
2100-2230 Tiefschwarz
1930-2100 Layo & Bushwacka
1830-1930 Coldcut
1730-1830 Carl Craig
1630-1730 Ian Pooley
1530-1630 Metro Area
1430-1530 Pendulum
1330-1430 Splitloop
1200-1330 Charles Webster
_______________________________________
Foggy Notions
Saturday
11:00-12:00 SFAs acoustic bingo
9:30-10:30 Yo La Tengo
8:00-8:45 Tilly & the Wall
6:30-7:15 Tapes N Tapes
5:30-6:00 Minotaur Shock
4.15-5:00 Psapp
3.00-3.45 Jape
2.00-2.30 Archie Bronson Outfit
1.00-1.30 The Things
Foggy Notions
Sunday
10.45-11.45 Modeselektor
9.00-10.00 Rachid Taha
7.15-8.15 The Earlies
6.00-6.45 King Creosote
4.45-5.30 Long Blondes
3.30-4.15 Semifinalists
2.30-3.00 Aberfeldy
1.30-2.00 Giveamanakick
Time MAIN STAGE
11:30-1:00 Massive Attack
9:15-10:15 Antony & the Johnsons
7:30-8:30 Devendra Banhart
6:15-7:00 Youngblood Brass Band
5.00-5:45 Dulsori Drum Project
SATURDAY Gates 12 noon
Time MAIN STAGE
12.00-2.00 Groove Armada
10.00-11.15 New Order
8.15 - 9.15 Bloc Party
6.30-7.30 Super Furry Animals
4.30-5:45 The Skatalites
2.45-3.45 Michael Franti & Spearhead
1:00-2:00 Koop
SUNDAY
Time MAIN STAGE
10.30-12.00 Basement Jaxx
8.45-9.45 Yeah Yeah Yeahs
7.00-8.00 Amadou & Mariam
5.15-6.15 Elbow
3.30-4.30 The Blue Nile
1.45-2.45 Alabama 3
12.30-1.15 Dublin Gospel Choir
________________________________________________
ELECTRIC ARENA
Friday
10.00-11.30 Damien Rice
8.15-9.15 Mogwai
6:30-7:30 Deus
Saturday Gates 12 noon???
Time ELECTRIC ARENA
10.45-12.00 The Frames
8.45-10.00 Belle & Sebastian
6.45-8.00 DJ Shadow
5.00-6.00 Broken Social Scene
3.15-4.15 Gary Numan
2.00-2.45 Mad Professor
1.00-1.30 Messiah J & the Expert
Sunday ELECTRIC ARENA
10.40-12.00 Pet Shop Boys
9.00-9.50 Gnarls Barkley
7.30-8.30 Rufus Wainwright
6.00-7.00 The Rapture
4.30-5.15 Hot Chip
3.15-4.00 Grandmaster Melle Mel & Scorpio
2.00-2:45 DJ Grazzhoppa's DJ Big Band
1:00-1:30 Duke Dumont
______________________________________________
CRAWDADDY STAGE
Friday
10.30-11.30 Amp Fiddler
9.00-10.00 PJ Harvey
7.30-8.15 Jah Wobble's English Roots Band
6.30-7.00 Red Sirus
5:30-6:00 The Rumours
Saturday
Time CRAWDADDY STAGE
11.00-12.00 Graham Coxon
9.15-10.15 Sparks
7.30-8.30 Gang of Four
6.00-6:45 David Kitt
4.45-5:30 Mundy
3.30-4.15 Jim Noir
2:30-3:00 The Rags
1:30-2:00 Laura Izibor
Sunday CRAWDADDY STAGE
10:45-12:00 Cut Chemist
9:30-10:15 Brakes
7.45-8.45 Josh Ritter
6.15-7:00 Saul Williams
5:00-5:45 Richard Hawley
4:00-4:30 Liam Frost
3:00-3:30 Catherine Feeny
2:00-2:30 8 Ball
_____________________________________________________
BODYTONIC TENT
1200-0200 Bodytonic Sound System
2230-000 Crazy P Live
2130-2230 Todd Terje
2000-2130 Fish Go Deep
1900-2000 Stereotonic DJ's
1800-1900 Digital Circus
1700-1800 Spank Rock
1600-1700 POGO DJ's
1500-1600 Discotonic DJ's
1430-1500 iLLAMADi
BODYTONIC TENT
1200-0200 2 Many DJ's
2230-000 Andy Weatherall
2115-2215 Radio Soulwax presents Niteversions
1945-2045 Zombie Nation
1830-1945 Backlash DJ's
1700-1830 Krafty Kuts
1600-1700 Hystereo
1500 -1600 Nathan Fake Live
1400 - 1500 Dancepig
1300-1400 Corrugated Tunnel & Chymera
1200-1300 Bodytonic DJ Competition Winner
BODYTONIC TENT
0000-0200 Laurent Garnier Live
2230-2400 Francois K
2100-2230 Tiefschwarz
1930-2100 Layo & Bushwacka
1830-1930 Coldcut
1730-1830 Carl Craig
1630-1730 Ian Pooley
1530-1630 Metro Area
1430-1530 Pendulum
1330-1430 Splitloop
1200-1330 Charles Webster
_______________________________________
Foggy Notions
Saturday
11:00-12:00 SFAs acoustic bingo
9:30-10:30 Yo La Tengo
8:00-8:45 Tilly & the Wall
6:30-7:15 Tapes N Tapes
5:30-6:00 Minotaur Shock
4.15-5:00 Psapp
3.00-3.45 Jape
2.00-2.30 Archie Bronson Outfit
1.00-1.30 The Things
Foggy Notions
Sunday
10.45-11.45 Modeselektor
9.00-10.00 Rachid Taha
7.15-8.15 The Earlies
6.00-6.45 King Creosote
4.45-5.30 Long Blondes
3.30-4.15 Semifinalists
2.30-3.00 Aberfeldy
1.30-2.00 Giveamanakick