Karen DEAF
New Member
- Joined
- Sep 17, 2007
- Messages
- 67
DEAF ARTISTS 2009 - full schedule with dates & venues will be on deafireland.com next week.
Thursday 22nd - Saturday 31st October
1. !Kaboogie (Irl)
2. 16 Hertz & Johnny Oakley (Live, Irl)
3. 303 (Irl)
4. 3epKano (Irl)
5. Aciitone (Irl)
6. Adam Kelly (Irl)
7. African and Irish Animation Programme
8. Ahmed El-Shaer (Egypt)
9. Alan Lambert (Irl)
10. Alexander Tucker (ATP Recordings)
11. Alicia Frankovich (NZ)
12. 'All City' Showcase (Art & Label)
13. Americhord (live, Irl)
14. AMSTERDAM BEAT CLUB
15. Ancient Methods (Live, Ger)
16. Andy Votel (UK)
17. Angkorwatt (Irl)
18. Audio Tickle (Irl)
19. Automated Music (Irl)
20. Automatic Tasty (Irl)
21. Aux 88 (live, Mad Scientist Tour 2009, USA)
22. Babalonia (Irl)
23. Baby Beef (Irl)
24. Baby Dave (Irl)
25. Bang Hazard (Irl)
26. Barry Dempsey (Virtu Studios, Irl)
27. Barry Donovan (Irl)
28. Beardyman (UK)
29. Beautiful Unit (Irl)
30. Benji See (Irl)
31. Bernard Shaw Bar
32. Berndnaut Smilde (NL)
33. Bibio (Laptop/ DJ)
34. Big Dish Go (Irl)
35. Big Time (Irl)
36. Bill Brewster [DJ History / Low Life - UK]
37. Black Citizen (Irl)
38. Black Light Night (Irl)
39. Blood BottleR (live, Irl)
40. Blue Food (live, Irl)
41. Blue Nun (Irl)
42. B-music
43. Bottlenote Collective (Irl)
44. Boys of Summer (Irl)
45. Broken Bus Driver Movement (Irl)
46. Brother Luke (Irl)
47. Brown Cloud (Kachanski and Rory St John) (Irl
48. Candice Jacobs (GB)
49. Candy Collective (Irl)
50. Check The Guns (Jay O'Callaghan, Irl)
51. Children Under Hoof (Irl)
52. Chip Shop Music (Martin Kuchen, Erik Carlsson, Paul Vogel & David Lacey - Swe & Irl)
53. ChoiceCuts (Irl)
54. Clark (Warp, Live UK)
55. Ciaran Murphy (Irl)
56. Cignol (Live, Irl)
57. Climaxx DJs (Irl)
58. Conan O'Donnell (Irl)
59. Crash Ensemble (Irl)
60. Cristian Vogel (live, UK)
61. D1 Recordings (Irl)
62. Dam Funk (Stones Throw, US)
63. Dan Power (Electric Shock, Irl)
64. Darren Humphries (Irl)
65. Dave Fields (Irl)
66. David Holmes (N.Irl)
67. David O’ Reilly / Filmmaker and Animator (Irl/Ger)
68. David Rodigan (Kiss FM – Real Authentic Reggae UK)
69. DEAF Egyptian Film Programme
70. DEAFest Most Freaked Out DanceWave (Irl)
71. Defekt (Ir)
72. Deirdre O' Callaghan (Irl)
73. Delay
74. Desy Balmer (Irl)
75. Diatribe Recordings (Irl)
76. Dj DoubleV (Irl)
77. Dj Guy (Irl)
78. DJ Izem (Irl)
79. DJ Jus-Ed (Underground Quality - Connecticut, USA)
80. DJ Kormac (Irl)
81. DJ Marina Diniz (Irl)
82. DJ N>E>D (Overkill, Warp, Live UK)
83. Dj Rico (Irl)
84. DJ Scope (Irl)
85. Donal Dineen (Irl)
86. Donal Siggins (Irl)
87. Donnacha Costello (Minimise / Look Long, Live, Irl)
88. Doug Cooney (live, Irl)
89. Doug Sheridan (Irl) (Irl)
90. Dubreak (Irl)
91. E+S=B (Irl)
92. Earwiggle (Irl)
93. Ed Devane (Irl)
94. Educution (live, D1 Irl)
95. Egyptian Documentary Shorts - Part 2
96. Electric City (Irl)
97. Electro Celt Irl)
98. Elevation (Irl)
99. Emer Mayock (Irl)
100. Enda McNally (Video/performance, Irl),
101. Enda Waldron (Irl)
102. Eomac (Live, Ilr)
103. Euphiophone (Irl)
104. Ev Tiernan (Irl)
105. External Sound DJs
106. Firehouse Skank (Irl)
107. ForceFed / Scurvy Lass (Live, Irl)
108. Fran Hartnett (Live, Irl)
109. Francois (Irl)
110. Fugitive Video Project 2009 (USA)
111. FVF (Irl)
112. Fyodor (Irl)
113. Galactic Beat Club (Irl)
114. Gallery of Photography (Irl)
115. Gavin Duffy (Irl)
116. Gereon Krebber (DE)
117. Gerry Molumby
118. Giles Armstrong (Irl)
119. Gland & Conduit (Irl)
120. Globe Bar
121. Groovement (Irl)
122. Grouper (USA)
123. Grovskopa (Sweden)
124. H Bomb Boogie (Irl)
125. Hardfloor (live, Ger)
126. Häxan: Witchcraft Through the Ages - Benjamin Christensen's 1922 documentary
127. Howie Miller (Irl, DJ)
128. HughCooney (Video/Performance, Irl)
129. Hulk (Irl)
130. Hunter-Gatherer (Irl)
131. Hypnotic Brass Ensemble (Honest Jons, USA)
132. I + E (Irl)
133. Island Culture (Irl)
134. Jamie Behan (Irl)
135. Jay Galligan (Test, Irl)
136. Jay Grogan (Irl)
137. Jay Riordan (Irl)
138. Jaycee (Pygmalion, Irl)
139. Jim Carroll (Irl)
140. Jimmy Penguin (Live, Irl)
141. JO & Kelsa (Irl)
142. Joe Morrissey [Subject, Irl]
143. John The Mantis & Aidano (Irl)
144. John Weise (USA)
145. Johny Alpha & T-woc (Irl)
146. Jon Hussey (Irl)
147. Karl Burke (Irl)
148. Keep Schtum (Irl)
149. Kenny Hanlon (Infinitestatemachine, Irl)
150. Kevin Barry (Irl)
151. Kevin Blake (Irl)
152. Khaled Hafez (Egypt)
153. King T (Irl)
154. Lakker (Live, Irl)
155. Laura Sheeran (Live, Irl)
156. Led Soup (Irl)
157. Legion of Two (live, Irl)
158. Lex Woo (Irl)
159. Lief Ryan (live, UK)
160. Like A Tim (live, NL)
161. Linda Buckley (Irl)
162. Linda Quinlan (Irl)
163. Little Creatures / Luke Solomon (Live, UK)
164. Love Rhino (Live, Irl)
165. Lunar Disko (Irl)
166. Maison Des Cineastes Mauritania
167. Manus Goan (Live, Irl)
168. Mark Broom (D1 UK)
169. Mark Garry (Irl)
170. Martin Ansbro (GoFish, Irl)
171. Massplanck (Irl, live)
172. Matjazz (Irl)
173. Maximum Joy (Irl)
174. Mayer Hawthorne & The County (Stones Throw, USA)
175. MC Little Tree (Irl)
176. Melesta (Irl)
177. Messages Sonores (Irl)
178. Michael McKenna (Irl)
179. Mode Music (Irl)
180. Modeselektor (Ger)
181. Mohamed Ghazala (Director of ASIFA, Egypt)
182. Moira Tierney (Irl)
183. Morla (Irl)
184. Mountains (USA)
185. Mr Jones (Irl)
186. Munroe & Cooper (Irl)
187. My Heart is in the East (Irl)
188. Naphta (Irl)
189. Neosupervital (Irl)
190. Niall Power (Irl)
191. Nic James
192. Nice & Nasty (Irl)
193. Nightflight DJs
194. NothingOrdinarySir.com (Irl)
195. OneTrack (Irl)
196. Over (Irl)
197. Paddy Glackin (Irl)
198. Paddy Lynn (Live, Irl)
199. Pallas Studios (Irl)
200. Pastures New (Irl)
201. Paudi Ahern (Test, Irl)
202. Paul Smith [Leonid] (Irl)
203. Peter Cosgrove (Irl)
204. Peter Maybury (Irl)
205. Pitch Black (NZ)
206. Plaid (Live Classics Set, Warp, UK)
207. Planetary Assault Systems (Live, www.lukeslater.com, UK)
208. POGO (Irl)
209. Polaroid (Irl)
210. Polly Fibre (Irl)
211. Power FM and Friends (Irl)
212. Projector Collective (Irl)
213. Psychonavigation (Irl)
214. PushMoveClick (Irl)
215. Q the Monkey VJ (Irl)
216. Quiet Music Ensemble with guest artist David Toop (UK)
217. Records DJs Gerry & Glen Beatfinder (Irl)
218. Redmonk (DJ)
219. Richard Brophy (Irl)
220. Ro Flynn (Subject / Galactic Beat Club, Irl)
221. Rob Glennon (Irl)
222. Roger Doyle (Irl)
223. Rogue Frequency (Live,Irl)
224. Rory St John (Irl)
225. Rosanna (DJ)
226. Russell Parker (Subject / Galactic Beat Club, Irl)
227. Ruth Proctor (GB)
228. Sarsparilla (Live, Irl)
229. Scan One (Live, Irl)
230. Scribble Records (Irl)
231. Seán Óg (Irl)
232. Second Square to None (Irl)
233. SeedyR (Irl)
234. Shaun Mac & Daire Delmar (Irl)
235. Sheebeen
236. Sherif Awad (Film Critic, Egypt Today Magazine)
237. Simon Burch (Irl)
238. Simon Conway (Irl)
239. Simon Jermyn (Irl)
240. Sixfoot Apprentic (Irl)
241. Skinny Wolves (Irl)
242. Soap & Skin (Austria)
243. Solen (Live, Irl)
244. Solus Anthologies Part 1 & Part 2 (Irl)
245. Somadrone (Irl)
246. Spatial Music Collective (Irl)
247. Spilly Walker (Irl)
248. Static Recordings (Irl)
249. Steph Power (Irl)
250. Stephen Manning (Irl)
251. Stereotonic (Irl)
252. Subject (Irl)
253. Sunday Roast (Irl)
254. Sunil Sharpe (Irl)
255. Sunken Foal (Live, Irl)
256. Surge (Irl)
257. Surgeon (UK)
258. SweetTalk (Irl)
259. T.Polar (Irl)
260. Takeover Recordings (Irl)
261. Technotic
262. Teknowarfare (Irl)
263. Ten Second Rule Audio Recycling (Irl)
264. thatboytim (Irl
265. The Alphabet Set (Irl)
266. The Douglas Hyde Gallery
267. The Experimental Film Club (Irl)
268. The Gallery of Photographery (Irl)
269. The Joinery (Irl)
270. The Judith Mok Hamsa Ensemble (Irl)
271. The Magnificent 7’s
272. The Model, Sligo (Irl)
273. The Monster Mash (Irl)
274. The Paralell (Irl)
275. The Resistance (Irl)
276. The Secret Boutique (Irl)
277. Thomas House
278. Thread Pulls (Irl)
279. Tim Exile (Warp, Live UK)
280. Tim Green (UK)
281. Toejam (Irl)
282. Toirse (Educution Irl)
283. Tom Beary (Scribble / Bodytonic, Irl)
284. Tom Lynn (Live, Hospital, Irl)
285. Tony Lionni (UK)
286. Toshimaru Nakamura (Jap)
287. Twin Kranes (Irl)
288. u:mack (Irl)
289. Ulrich Schnauss(Ger)
290. Vaughan Oliver / Graphic designer (UK)
291. Ventolyn & Becotyde (Live, Irl)
292. Vince MakMahon (Irl)
293. VJ Julyo & Q.P.O.P
294. Vladan Petkovic (Serb)
295. Wayward Distractions (Irl)
296. Young Hearts Run Free (Irl)
297. Yurodny (Irl)
298. Zombie Disco Squad (UK)
Thursday 22nd - Saturday 31st October
1. !Kaboogie (Irl)
2. 16 Hertz & Johnny Oakley (Live, Irl)
3. 303 (Irl)
4. 3epKano (Irl)
5. Aciitone (Irl)
6. Adam Kelly (Irl)
7. African and Irish Animation Programme
8. Ahmed El-Shaer (Egypt)
9. Alan Lambert (Irl)
10. Alexander Tucker (ATP Recordings)
11. Alicia Frankovich (NZ)
12. 'All City' Showcase (Art & Label)
13. Americhord (live, Irl)
14. AMSTERDAM BEAT CLUB
15. Ancient Methods (Live, Ger)
16. Andy Votel (UK)
17. Angkorwatt (Irl)
18. Audio Tickle (Irl)
19. Automated Music (Irl)
20. Automatic Tasty (Irl)
21. Aux 88 (live, Mad Scientist Tour 2009, USA)
22. Babalonia (Irl)
23. Baby Beef (Irl)
24. Baby Dave (Irl)
25. Bang Hazard (Irl)
26. Barry Dempsey (Virtu Studios, Irl)
27. Barry Donovan (Irl)
28. Beardyman (UK)
29. Beautiful Unit (Irl)
30. Benji See (Irl)
31. Bernard Shaw Bar
32. Berndnaut Smilde (NL)
33. Bibio (Laptop/ DJ)
34. Big Dish Go (Irl)
35. Big Time (Irl)
36. Bill Brewster [DJ History / Low Life - UK]
37. Black Citizen (Irl)
38. Black Light Night (Irl)
39. Blood BottleR (live, Irl)
40. Blue Food (live, Irl)
41. Blue Nun (Irl)
42. B-music
43. Bottlenote Collective (Irl)
44. Boys of Summer (Irl)
45. Broken Bus Driver Movement (Irl)
46. Brother Luke (Irl)
47. Brown Cloud (Kachanski and Rory St John) (Irl
48. Candice Jacobs (GB)
49. Candy Collective (Irl)
50. Check The Guns (Jay O'Callaghan, Irl)
51. Children Under Hoof (Irl)
52. Chip Shop Music (Martin Kuchen, Erik Carlsson, Paul Vogel & David Lacey - Swe & Irl)
53. ChoiceCuts (Irl)
54. Clark (Warp, Live UK)
55. Ciaran Murphy (Irl)
56. Cignol (Live, Irl)
57. Climaxx DJs (Irl)
58. Conan O'Donnell (Irl)
59. Crash Ensemble (Irl)
60. Cristian Vogel (live, UK)
61. D1 Recordings (Irl)
62. Dam Funk (Stones Throw, US)
63. Dan Power (Electric Shock, Irl)
64. Darren Humphries (Irl)
65. Dave Fields (Irl)
66. David Holmes (N.Irl)
67. David O’ Reilly / Filmmaker and Animator (Irl/Ger)
68. David Rodigan (Kiss FM – Real Authentic Reggae UK)
69. DEAF Egyptian Film Programme
70. DEAFest Most Freaked Out DanceWave (Irl)
71. Defekt (Ir)
72. Deirdre O' Callaghan (Irl)
73. Delay
74. Desy Balmer (Irl)
75. Diatribe Recordings (Irl)
76. Dj DoubleV (Irl)
77. Dj Guy (Irl)
78. DJ Izem (Irl)
79. DJ Jus-Ed (Underground Quality - Connecticut, USA)
80. DJ Kormac (Irl)
81. DJ Marina Diniz (Irl)
82. DJ N>E>D (Overkill, Warp, Live UK)
83. Dj Rico (Irl)
84. DJ Scope (Irl)
85. Donal Dineen (Irl)
86. Donal Siggins (Irl)
87. Donnacha Costello (Minimise / Look Long, Live, Irl)
88. Doug Cooney (live, Irl)
89. Doug Sheridan (Irl) (Irl)
90. Dubreak (Irl)
91. E+S=B (Irl)
92. Earwiggle (Irl)
93. Ed Devane (Irl)
94. Educution (live, D1 Irl)
95. Egyptian Documentary Shorts - Part 2
96. Electric City (Irl)
97. Electro Celt Irl)
98. Elevation (Irl)
99. Emer Mayock (Irl)
100. Enda McNally (Video/performance, Irl),
101. Enda Waldron (Irl)
102. Eomac (Live, Ilr)
103. Euphiophone (Irl)
104. Ev Tiernan (Irl)
105. External Sound DJs
106. Firehouse Skank (Irl)
107. ForceFed / Scurvy Lass (Live, Irl)
108. Fran Hartnett (Live, Irl)
109. Francois (Irl)
110. Fugitive Video Project 2009 (USA)
111. FVF (Irl)
112. Fyodor (Irl)
113. Galactic Beat Club (Irl)
114. Gallery of Photography (Irl)
115. Gavin Duffy (Irl)
116. Gereon Krebber (DE)
117. Gerry Molumby
118. Giles Armstrong (Irl)
119. Gland & Conduit (Irl)
120. Globe Bar
121. Groovement (Irl)
122. Grouper (USA)
123. Grovskopa (Sweden)
124. H Bomb Boogie (Irl)
125. Hardfloor (live, Ger)
126. Häxan: Witchcraft Through the Ages - Benjamin Christensen's 1922 documentary
127. Howie Miller (Irl, DJ)
128. HughCooney (Video/Performance, Irl)
129. Hulk (Irl)
130. Hunter-Gatherer (Irl)
131. Hypnotic Brass Ensemble (Honest Jons, USA)
132. I + E (Irl)
133. Island Culture (Irl)
134. Jamie Behan (Irl)
135. Jay Galligan (Test, Irl)
136. Jay Grogan (Irl)
137. Jay Riordan (Irl)
138. Jaycee (Pygmalion, Irl)
139. Jim Carroll (Irl)
140. Jimmy Penguin (Live, Irl)
141. JO & Kelsa (Irl)
142. Joe Morrissey [Subject, Irl]
143. John The Mantis & Aidano (Irl)
144. John Weise (USA)
145. Johny Alpha & T-woc (Irl)
146. Jon Hussey (Irl)
147. Karl Burke (Irl)
148. Keep Schtum (Irl)
149. Kenny Hanlon (Infinitestatemachine, Irl)
150. Kevin Barry (Irl)
151. Kevin Blake (Irl)
152. Khaled Hafez (Egypt)
153. King T (Irl)
154. Lakker (Live, Irl)
155. Laura Sheeran (Live, Irl)
156. Led Soup (Irl)
157. Legion of Two (live, Irl)
158. Lex Woo (Irl)
159. Lief Ryan (live, UK)
160. Like A Tim (live, NL)
161. Linda Buckley (Irl)
162. Linda Quinlan (Irl)
163. Little Creatures / Luke Solomon (Live, UK)
164. Love Rhino (Live, Irl)
165. Lunar Disko (Irl)
166. Maison Des Cineastes Mauritania
167. Manus Goan (Live, Irl)
168. Mark Broom (D1 UK)
169. Mark Garry (Irl)
170. Martin Ansbro (GoFish, Irl)
171. Massplanck (Irl, live)
172. Matjazz (Irl)
173. Maximum Joy (Irl)
174. Mayer Hawthorne & The County (Stones Throw, USA)
175. MC Little Tree (Irl)
176. Melesta (Irl)
177. Messages Sonores (Irl)
178. Michael McKenna (Irl)
179. Mode Music (Irl)
180. Modeselektor (Ger)
181. Mohamed Ghazala (Director of ASIFA, Egypt)
182. Moira Tierney (Irl)
183. Morla (Irl)
184. Mountains (USA)
185. Mr Jones (Irl)
186. Munroe & Cooper (Irl)
187. My Heart is in the East (Irl)
188. Naphta (Irl)
189. Neosupervital (Irl)
190. Niall Power (Irl)
191. Nic James
192. Nice & Nasty (Irl)
193. Nightflight DJs
194. NothingOrdinarySir.com (Irl)
195. OneTrack (Irl)
196. Over (Irl)
197. Paddy Glackin (Irl)
198. Paddy Lynn (Live, Irl)
199. Pallas Studios (Irl)
200. Pastures New (Irl)
201. Paudi Ahern (Test, Irl)
202. Paul Smith [Leonid] (Irl)
203. Peter Cosgrove (Irl)
204. Peter Maybury (Irl)
205. Pitch Black (NZ)
206. Plaid (Live Classics Set, Warp, UK)
207. Planetary Assault Systems (Live, www.lukeslater.com, UK)
208. POGO (Irl)
209. Polaroid (Irl)
210. Polly Fibre (Irl)
211. Power FM and Friends (Irl)
212. Projector Collective (Irl)
213. Psychonavigation (Irl)
214. PushMoveClick (Irl)
215. Q the Monkey VJ (Irl)
216. Quiet Music Ensemble with guest artist David Toop (UK)
217. Records DJs Gerry & Glen Beatfinder (Irl)
218. Redmonk (DJ)
219. Richard Brophy (Irl)
220. Ro Flynn (Subject / Galactic Beat Club, Irl)
221. Rob Glennon (Irl)
222. Roger Doyle (Irl)
223. Rogue Frequency (Live,Irl)
224. Rory St John (Irl)
225. Rosanna (DJ)
226. Russell Parker (Subject / Galactic Beat Club, Irl)
227. Ruth Proctor (GB)
228. Sarsparilla (Live, Irl)
229. Scan One (Live, Irl)
230. Scribble Records (Irl)
231. Seán Óg (Irl)
232. Second Square to None (Irl)
233. SeedyR (Irl)
234. Shaun Mac & Daire Delmar (Irl)
235. Sheebeen
236. Sherif Awad (Film Critic, Egypt Today Magazine)
237. Simon Burch (Irl)
238. Simon Conway (Irl)
239. Simon Jermyn (Irl)
240. Sixfoot Apprentic (Irl)
241. Skinny Wolves (Irl)
242. Soap & Skin (Austria)
243. Solen (Live, Irl)
244. Solus Anthologies Part 1 & Part 2 (Irl)
245. Somadrone (Irl)
246. Spatial Music Collective (Irl)
247. Spilly Walker (Irl)
248. Static Recordings (Irl)
249. Steph Power (Irl)
250. Stephen Manning (Irl)
251. Stereotonic (Irl)
252. Subject (Irl)
253. Sunday Roast (Irl)
254. Sunil Sharpe (Irl)
255. Sunken Foal (Live, Irl)
256. Surge (Irl)
257. Surgeon (UK)
258. SweetTalk (Irl)
259. T.Polar (Irl)
260. Takeover Recordings (Irl)
261. Technotic
262. Teknowarfare (Irl)
263. Ten Second Rule Audio Recycling (Irl)
264. thatboytim (Irl
265. The Alphabet Set (Irl)
266. The Douglas Hyde Gallery
267. The Experimental Film Club (Irl)
268. The Gallery of Photographery (Irl)
269. The Joinery (Irl)
270. The Judith Mok Hamsa Ensemble (Irl)
271. The Magnificent 7’s
272. The Model, Sligo (Irl)
273. The Monster Mash (Irl)
274. The Paralell (Irl)
275. The Resistance (Irl)
276. The Secret Boutique (Irl)
277. Thomas House
278. Thread Pulls (Irl)
279. Tim Exile (Warp, Live UK)
280. Tim Green (UK)
281. Toejam (Irl)
282. Toirse (Educution Irl)
283. Tom Beary (Scribble / Bodytonic, Irl)
284. Tom Lynn (Live, Hospital, Irl)
285. Tony Lionni (UK)
286. Toshimaru Nakamura (Jap)
287. Twin Kranes (Irl)
288. u:mack (Irl)
289. Ulrich Schnauss(Ger)
290. Vaughan Oliver / Graphic designer (UK)
291. Ventolyn & Becotyde (Live, Irl)
292. Vince MakMahon (Irl)
293. VJ Julyo & Q.P.O.P
294. Vladan Petkovic (Serb)
295. Wayward Distractions (Irl)
296. Young Hearts Run Free (Irl)
297. Yurodny (Irl)
298. Zombie Disco Squad (UK)