sarah
Well-Known Member
just in case some of you havn't looked at the general forum
maybe some of this gigs might interest you.
These gigs take place in the Blackfort Organic Gallery on Crow
Street templebar (above Selecta Records and two doors down
from the back of the Foggy Dew)
Times :
thursdays & fridays from 6.15 and Saturdays from 2.30
Upcoming shows
Shows on Thursday and Friday begin at 6.15 p.m.. Times on Saturday afternoon depend on the nature of the show.
Remember: all these shows are totally FREE!
Thursday 12th June 2003 Paul Smyth (of the Jimmy Cake)
Friday 13th June 2003 Bryan O'Connell (of El Diablo and Papercop) and Diarmuid MacDiarmuida (of the Jimmy Cake and the Tycho Brahe)
Saturday 14th June 2003 Steerage 2.30pm
Thursday 19th June 2003 The Coldspoon Conspiracy
Friday 20th June 2003 Keith Moss and Mumblin' Deaf Ro'
Saturday 21st June 2003 Capratone 2.30pm
Thursday 26th June 2003 Murmansk
Friday 27th June 2003 Skanger
Saturday 28th June 2003 Michael Knight and Similau - (electronic soul) 2.30pm
Thursday 3rd July 2003 Boxes
Friday 4th July 2003 Papercop
Saturday 5th July 2003 Maersk and Northstation (featuring Steve Fanagan) 2.30pm
Sunday 6th July 2003 Electronic shennanigans curated by the Neuromantek's Paul Watts (acts tbc) 2.30 -5.30 pm
Thursday 10th July 2003 Niall McGarty
Friday 11th July 2003 Singleton
Saturday 12th July 2003 Pied Piper Extravaganza!
Thursday 17th July 2003 Pawel Grabowski - Sound, art and visuals
Friday 18th July 2003 Holy Ghost Fathers
Saturday 19th July 2003 Madpooka & James Guilmartin
Thursday 24th July 2003 Adrian Crowley and Andrew Fogarty - Nutzoid rhythms
Friday 25th July 2003 Wicker
Saturday 26th July 2003 Settler
Keep an eye (and an ear) out for future shows and events!
maybe some of this gigs might interest you.
These gigs take place in the Blackfort Organic Gallery on Crow
Street templebar (above Selecta Records and two doors down
from the back of the Foggy Dew)
Times :
thursdays & fridays from 6.15 and Saturdays from 2.30
Upcoming shows
Shows on Thursday and Friday begin at 6.15 p.m.. Times on Saturday afternoon depend on the nature of the show.
Remember: all these shows are totally FREE!
Thursday 12th June 2003 Paul Smyth (of the Jimmy Cake)
Friday 13th June 2003 Bryan O'Connell (of El Diablo and Papercop) and Diarmuid MacDiarmuida (of the Jimmy Cake and the Tycho Brahe)
Saturday 14th June 2003 Steerage 2.30pm
Thursday 19th June 2003 The Coldspoon Conspiracy
Friday 20th June 2003 Keith Moss and Mumblin' Deaf Ro'
Saturday 21st June 2003 Capratone 2.30pm
Thursday 26th June 2003 Murmansk
Friday 27th June 2003 Skanger
Saturday 28th June 2003 Michael Knight and Similau - (electronic soul) 2.30pm
Thursday 3rd July 2003 Boxes
Friday 4th July 2003 Papercop
Saturday 5th July 2003 Maersk and Northstation (featuring Steve Fanagan) 2.30pm
Sunday 6th July 2003 Electronic shennanigans curated by the Neuromantek's Paul Watts (acts tbc) 2.30 -5.30 pm
Thursday 10th July 2003 Niall McGarty
Friday 11th July 2003 Singleton
Saturday 12th July 2003 Pied Piper Extravaganza!
Thursday 17th July 2003 Pawel Grabowski - Sound, art and visuals
Friday 18th July 2003 Holy Ghost Fathers
Saturday 19th July 2003 Madpooka & James Guilmartin
Thursday 24th July 2003 Adrian Crowley and Andrew Fogarty - Nutzoid rhythms
Friday 25th July 2003 Wicker
Saturday 26th July 2003 Settler
Keep an eye (and an ear) out for future shows and events!