Sprite Boy
New Member
FAIRYHOUSE RACECOURSE
JULY 13TH / 14TH 2002
Saturday, 13th July
Witnness Main
The Prodigy, Foo Fighters, Green Day, The Frames, The Hives, Jimmy Eat World,
The Bluetones,
Beverley Knight, Turn
Upstage
Chemical Brothers, Ian Brown, David Kitt, Gemma Hayes, Wilt, Hundred Reasons,
Electric Soft
Parade, The Parkinsons, Superskin
Witnness Rising
Air, Mercury Rev, Sonic Youth, Beta Band, Sandra Bernhard, Cornelius, The Coral,
Gonzales
Witnness Dance
Kosheen, Peaches, Richard Fearless, RiRa, The Disconauts, Lady Miss Kier,
Telepop Music,
Hacienda That, Johnny Moy, Plus more to be announced
Cafe Stage
To be announced
Sunday, 14th July
Witnness Main
Oasis, Primal Scream, Gomez, No Doubt, Starsailor, The Revs, Maria Doyle
Kennedy, Polyphonic
Spree
Upstage
Basement Jaxx, The Dandy Warhols, Black Rebel Motor Cycle Club, Less than Jake,
A, Cooper
Temple Clause, Rivals Schools, Haven, Hoobastank
Witnness Rising
Badly Drawn Boy, Damien Rice, The Devlins, Mundy, Idlewild, Redneck Manifesto,
Leaves, The
Reindeer Section
Witnness Dance
Groove Armada, Morcheeba, Lemon Jelly, Tiga, Dot Allison, Complete Stone Roses,
The Bays,
Soulwax DJs presents to "Too Many DJs", Redsettaz
Cafe Stage
To be announced
JULY 13TH / 14TH 2002
Saturday, 13th July
Witnness Main
The Prodigy, Foo Fighters, Green Day, The Frames, The Hives, Jimmy Eat World,
The Bluetones,
Beverley Knight, Turn
Upstage
Chemical Brothers, Ian Brown, David Kitt, Gemma Hayes, Wilt, Hundred Reasons,
Electric Soft
Parade, The Parkinsons, Superskin
Witnness Rising
Air, Mercury Rev, Sonic Youth, Beta Band, Sandra Bernhard, Cornelius, The Coral,
Gonzales
Witnness Dance
Kosheen, Peaches, Richard Fearless, RiRa, The Disconauts, Lady Miss Kier,
Telepop Music,
Hacienda That, Johnny Moy, Plus more to be announced
Cafe Stage
To be announced
Sunday, 14th July
Witnness Main
Oasis, Primal Scream, Gomez, No Doubt, Starsailor, The Revs, Maria Doyle
Kennedy, Polyphonic
Spree
Upstage
Basement Jaxx, The Dandy Warhols, Black Rebel Motor Cycle Club, Less than Jake,
A, Cooper
Temple Clause, Rivals Schools, Haven, Hoobastank
Witnness Rising
Badly Drawn Boy, Damien Rice, The Devlins, Mundy, Idlewild, Redneck Manifesto,
Leaves, The
Reindeer Section
Witnness Dance
Groove Armada, Morcheeba, Lemon Jelly, Tiga, Dot Allison, Complete Stone Roses,
The Bays,
Soulwax DJs presents to "Too Many DJs", Redsettaz
Cafe Stage
To be announced