CLAMPDOWN @ ROGUE
THIS FRIDAY
SIMON F - F.O.O.D 1230am-2.30am
THE LEATHER GIRLS 10pm-12.30am
EVERY FRIDAY 10PM TIL 2.30AM ADMISSION : FREE
RESIDENT DJ’S : ARVEENE & + GUESTS
ROGUE : 64 DAME ST DUBLIN
MUSIC POLICY :
ROCK-HIP HOP-ITALO-RAGGA-SOUL-LATIN-BASS
FUNK-PUNK-DISCO-HOUSE-BLOCK PARTY-ELECTRO
EXPECT TO HEAR:
SLY & THE FAMILY STONE – LCD SOUNDSYSTEM – TIGA – CUTTY RANKS
HUMAN LEAGUE – TRENTEMOLLER – DIPLO - SOFT CELL – NEW ORDER
TALKING HEADS – ESG – JUSTICE – TIEFSCHWARTZ – M.A.N.D.Y – THE PRESETS – MAP OF AFRICA – RADIO SLAVE – SUPERSYSTEM – AME – THE PANTERS – CUT CHEMIST – BOOKA SHADE – BEENIE MAN – INI KAMOZE
LIL LOUIS – WHO MADE WHO – DJ HELL – HEADMAN – SOULWAX
LIQUID LIQUID – WILLIAMS – DAVID AXELROD – LOUIE VEGA-THE RAMONES –THE LONG CUT – CAPTAIN BEEFHEART – GOLDFRAPP – FRANZ FERDINAND – SHARON JONES – THE UB’S – MACEO & THE MACKS – THE BEACH BOYS – THE MIZZELL BROTHERS – SWITCH – CLOR – BALLINJACK
PRINS THOMAS & LINDSTROM – LARRY LEVAN – DAVID HOLMES
DE LA SOUL – DJ T – BARRY WHITE – M.I.A – EDAN – PUBLIC ENEMY
BIG UNIT – MISSY ELLIOTT – RITON- JOACHIM – HOT CHIP – EROL ALKAN
ANNIE – SEYMORBITS – DEXTER – SERG SANTIAGO – EWAN PEARSON
THIS FRIDAY
SIMON F - F.O.O.D 1230am-2.30am
THE LEATHER GIRLS 10pm-12.30am
EVERY FRIDAY 10PM TIL 2.30AM ADMISSION : FREE
RESIDENT DJ’S : ARVEENE & + GUESTS
ROGUE : 64 DAME ST DUBLIN
MUSIC POLICY :
ROCK-HIP HOP-ITALO-RAGGA-SOUL-LATIN-BASS
FUNK-PUNK-DISCO-HOUSE-BLOCK PARTY-ELECTRO
EXPECT TO HEAR:
SLY & THE FAMILY STONE – LCD SOUNDSYSTEM – TIGA – CUTTY RANKS
HUMAN LEAGUE – TRENTEMOLLER – DIPLO - SOFT CELL – NEW ORDER
TALKING HEADS – ESG – JUSTICE – TIEFSCHWARTZ – M.A.N.D.Y – THE PRESETS – MAP OF AFRICA – RADIO SLAVE – SUPERSYSTEM – AME – THE PANTERS – CUT CHEMIST – BOOKA SHADE – BEENIE MAN – INI KAMOZE
LIL LOUIS – WHO MADE WHO – DJ HELL – HEADMAN – SOULWAX
LIQUID LIQUID – WILLIAMS – DAVID AXELROD – LOUIE VEGA-THE RAMONES –THE LONG CUT – CAPTAIN BEEFHEART – GOLDFRAPP – FRANZ FERDINAND – SHARON JONES – THE UB’S – MACEO & THE MACKS – THE BEACH BOYS – THE MIZZELL BROTHERS – SWITCH – CLOR – BALLINJACK
PRINS THOMAS & LINDSTROM – LARRY LEVAN – DAVID HOLMES
DE LA SOUL – DJ T – BARRY WHITE – M.I.A – EDAN – PUBLIC ENEMY
BIG UNIT – MISSY ELLIOTT – RITON- JOACHIM – HOT CHIP – EROL ALKAN
ANNIE – SEYMORBITS – DEXTER – SERG SANTIAGO – EWAN PEARSON